Friday, June 15, 2007

Picking on my brain cells

I need some inspiration to write my essay on The evolution of Family Structure from the like history age..where women are only supposed to work at home and giving birth till now where women works and earn their equal status with men...and also giving birth...
I can write on with my ideas..but i hate to use quote and research materials...
some more the research has to be genuine ..not any research from Google site.

This is only the first lesson man...and today already 14th of JUne..i still have 4 more lessons...dunno how many questions (which all of them are essays and research essays)
I felt so stupid now..coz i should have not pick this subject man!
Darn..i am getting old liao... not like b4..i can finish it within hours... just have to sit for hours and pick my brain cells..
Now..i am not motivated...not only that..dead tired, sleepy and lazy!
Sigh.... Gene oh GENE...where is my old self!...where are u....
I need u now....this is kinda emergency leh....quick ..quick... come out ler.... sigh...

I know i have been complaining a lot..and did not do anything yet....
I really salute those writers!
They can just write and write like no body business ...
i just wish i can half of their brains..then i am more than happy liao..

Hmmm what am i doing here..still complaining huh..hehheheh..alrito...gotta go ...need to squeeze out my brain juice..i am hoping to finish the first lesson...n tomorrow another...;)...
(talk only)

2 comments:

G @ mommibee.com said...

hope u're all done by now. writers are different mah, writing is their rice bowl woh, of course can write loh.

Gene Lim said...

Grace: Thanks G! yup..dundo...have to start on the next lesson....
oh well, writers of coz good...but i really wish can have half of their brain lor..kekekekeke